Ensembles

Ensembles

Amatis Trio, Germany / UK / The Netherlands
Auner Quartett, Austria
Cosmos Quartett, Spain
GAON Trio, Germany / South Korea
Helios Trio, France
Quartetto Adorno, Italy
Quatuor Metamorphoses, France
Simply Quartet, China / Norway / Austria
Trio Incendio, Czech Republic
Trio Marvin, Germany / Russia / Kazakhstan / Lithuania
Trio Vitruvi, Denmark / Australia

Alumni

Apollon Musagète Quartet, Poland
Arcadia Quartet, Romania
Arcis Saxophon Quartett, Germany / Italy / Slovenia
Berlin Piano Trio, Poland / Germany
Boccherini Trio, Australia / Italy / USA
Boulanger Trio, Germany
Cuarteto Quiroga, Spain
Galatea Quartet, Switzerland
Giocoso String Quartet, Germany / Romania / Netherlands
Hanson Quartet, Japan / UK / France
Kamus Quartet, Finland
Meta4, Finland
Mettis String Quartet, Lithuania
Minetti Quartet, Austria
Pacific Quartet Vienna, Japan / Hungary / Taiwan / Switzerland
Quartetto di Cremona, Italy
Quatuor Akilone, France
Quatuor Girard, France
Quatuor Zaïde, France
Simoens Trio, Belgium
Stefan Zweig Trio, Japan / France / Bulgaria
Stratos Quartett, Austria / Japan / Czech Republic
Streeton Trio, Australia
Trio Atanassov, France
Trio Chausson, France
Trio FortVio, Lithuania
Trio Gaspard, Albania / Greece / UK / Germany
Trio Imàge, Germany
Trio Karénine, France
Trio Metral, France

Aspirants

Kebyart Ensemble, Spain
Kruppa Quartet, Hungary

Nominated Ensembles

Affetto Piano Trio, Hochschule der Künste Bern
Agora Quintet, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Artro Quartet, Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija
Aurea Quartet, Royal Northern College of Music
Babylon QuaurtetKoninklijk Conservatorium
Bergen Quartet, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Canelian Saxophon Quartet, Royal Northern College of Music
Claviola TrioLietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija
De Formule, Koninklijk Conservatorium
Encore Piano Trio, Norges musikkhøgskole
Ergo Quartet, Norges musikkhøgskole
Festivo Quartet, Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija 
Gaia Quartet, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Gardan Quartet, Hochschule der Künste Bern
Jorgensen TrioNorges musikkhøgskole
Louko Piano Trio, Royal Northern College of Music
Marc Aurel Quartett, Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien
Meteoros Quartet, Norges musikkhøgskole
Philia Quartet, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Quartetto Felix, Scuola di Musica - Fondazione Onlus
Quartetto Dàidalos,Hochschule der Künste Bern
Quatuor Ernest, Hochschule der Künste Bern
Quatuor Metamorphoses, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Solem Quartet, Royal Northern College of Music
Sopo Quintet, Norges musikkhøgskole
TAAG QuartettoScuola di Musica - Fondazione Onlus
Trio ArtioUniversität für Musik und darstellende Kunst
Trio Bauge, Norges musikkhøgskole
Trio Helios, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Trio Nemesis, Norges musikkhøgskole
Trio Sacher, Conservatoire national supérieur de musique
Trio Sol, Norges musikkhøgskole
Trio TrikolonUniversität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien
Trio ZadigConservatoire national supérieur de musique

Guest Ensembles

Atalante Quartett, Austria
Helikon Quartet, The Netherlands
Maxwell Quartet, UK
Moldo Crescendo Piano Trio, Romania
Quasi Trio, Czech Republic
Quatuor Tchalik, France

Affiliated Ensembles

Quartetto Delfico, Italy
Demian Quartett, Germany
Mosa Trio
, The Netherlands / Belgium
Silhouettes Chamber Ensemble, Bulgaria